Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zales.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zales.com below:

 

Add review

zales.com


 

 

zales.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zales.com

Google Index:
View zales.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zales.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zales.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zales.com
Rank:
  700
Organic Keywords:
  52,227
Organic Traffic:
  2,165,460
Organic Cost:
  $5,077,358.00
Adwords Keywords:
  18,732
Adwords Traffic:
  19,059
Adwords Cost:
  $42,031.00

zales.com receives about 61,212 unique visitors and 337,892 (5.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,597.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,091,288.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zales.com is ranked number 9,824 in the world and 0.0133% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in King Of Prussia, PA, 19406, United States and links to network IP address 199.241.235.134. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zales.com

zales.com
em.zales.com
images.zales.com
creditservices.zales.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  199,879
Google +:
  331,041
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  113
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  5

zales.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 82.7%91.4%2932
India 4.1%1.3%34058
Canada 1.6%1.0%16565
Puerto Rico 1.1%0.7%987
Israel 0.8%0.5%5281
United Kingdom 0.6%0.3%62909

zales.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
61
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
97

More details:

Where do visitors go on zales.com

zales.com
em.zales.com
images.zales.com
creditservices.zales.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 308,833$3,542.32
Canada 3,379$23.69
Israel 1,689$9.87
Puerto Rico 2,365$7.88
India 4,393$7.03
United Kingdom 1,014$6.32

www.zales.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-12-14
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZALES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: ACSDALNS5.ACS-INC.COM
Name Server: ACSDALNS6.ACS-INC.COM
Name Server: ACSPITNS5.ACS-INC.COM
Name Server: ACSPITNS6.ACS-INC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-dec-2011
Creation Date: 14-dec-1995
Expiration Date: 13-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 15:47:37 GMT <<<

 

zales.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$648.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$19,463.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$236,806.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
58,266
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,747,983
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
21,267,125

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 55,590$637.62
Canada 845$5.92
India 1,230$1.97
Israel 321$1.87
United Kingdom 162$1.01
Puerto Rico 118$0.39

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?